Admission MBBS/ General Medicine
Tashkent State Dental Institute (TSDI) announces the start of the admission process for foreign citizens for the 2022/2023 academic year. Foreign applicants can apply for the following fields of study (programs):
The Tashkent State Dental Institute is one of the leading medical institutes in the country, which provides higher medical education, trains specialists for the country's healthcare system and carries out scientific and clinical activities. As of February 1, 2021, 3797 students, 155 masters, 22 clinical residents, including 109 foreign students from 10 countries of the world (South Korea, Turkey, Russia, Kazakhstan, Afghanistan, etc.) studied at the Institute. There are 30 departments in 5 faculties, where 522 qualified personnel carry out educational, scientific and medical activities, of which 56 are Doctors of Science, 153 are PhD. Currently, the institute cooperates with 92 medical universities, faculties and centers from more than 27 countries across the world.