- Dedicated to holidays and important historical dates,
- In the field of sports,
- Contests and competitions,
- Events were organized on other topics.
You can see the events held on our Telegram channel and the news of our website.
In addition, discussions in these areas are conducted during the "Information and Coaching Hour" sessions.
Most of the activities on developing students' intellectual abilities, meaningful organization of free time from classes, wide promotion of sports and healthy lifestyle among them are 5 important initiatives and the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan " "On the measures to fundamentally improve the system of working with youth in neighborhoods" in 2022
It is being organized based on the decision PQ-92 of January 19.
- The first initiative serves to increase the interest of young people in music, painting, literature, theater and other types of art, and to reveal their talent.
- In order to implement this initiative by the Institute
Clubs for music, painting and other types of art are organized in room 321 and the student residence. 35 students were involved in these clubs, and the "Shifo" student theater studio was established and is operating at the institute.
Also, in order to meaningfully organize students' free time from classes, cultural institutions located in Tashkent (Satire Theater, Muqumiy Theater, State Drama Theater of Uzbekistan, Alisher Navoi Cinema, State Museum of Repression Victims, Victory Park , Health Museum) were organized (1800 persons covered).
In addition, Karaoke in cooperation with the Department of Work with Youth, Spirituality and Enlightenment, Youth Union of the Institute, "Student Union" student council, theatrical performances of the "Shifo" student theater studio established in the institute, and film presentations are regularly held in the student accommodation. is being held.
- The second initiative is aimed at physical training of young people and creation of necessary conditions for them to demonstrate their abilities in the field of sports.
- 6 clubs have been established in the medical-sports complex of the institute for the purpose of physical training of young people and the necessary conditions for them to show their abilities in the field of sports.